Citation
1918 Oswego State Normal and Training School Commencement program

Material Information

Title:
1918 Oswego State Normal and Training School Commencement program
Creation Date:
June 23-25, 1918
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1910s
Alumni
Class Officers
Commencement Excercises
Critic Course
Elementary Teachers' Course
Kindergarten-Primary Course
Manual Arts Course
Normal Grammar School--New York--Oswego
Normal School Orchestra--New York--Oswego
Treble Clef Club
Kindergartens
Oswego State Normal and Training School--New York--Oswego
Rites & ceremonies
Abrams, Bertha
Allen, Alfred
Armstrong, Ernest W.
Austin, Ebadne Farmer
Badeau, Harriet Brown
Bagley, William Chandler, Dr.
Baker, Marcia Norma
Baker, Marjorie
Barker, Helen Elizabeth
Beahan, Susanne R.
Beebe, Carolyn Elizabeth
Bennett, Katherine
Benton, Ethel
Blaisdell, Ellen Regina
Booth, Helen Elizabeth
Botting, Leon Edward
Bough, Charles
Bresney, Bessie Agnes
Brown, Marion
Brown, Mildred
Brunswick, Ruth Elizabeth
Bullock, Nettie
Bunworth, Eva May
Burke, Margaret Daniher
Burns, Captain Joseph
Burt, Letitia
Byrne, Ethel
Cady, Leda Boyd
Carnwright, Edith Mae
Carpenter, Laura
Carr, Frances Melvin
Case, Thompson
Casler, Marion
Chaplin, Mary L.
Cheney, Kathlyn
Clark, Rose Mary
Colbert, Edward James
Coombs, Gertrude Lavinia
Cosgrove, Genevieve B.
Cronan, Anna E.
Crowley, Mary
Cuppernull, George
Cuppernull, Sarah
Dailey, Mary M.
Daley, Dorothy
Dean, Jessie H.
Dickinson, Harold
Donahue, Helen Agnes
Dougherty, Bruce Taylor
Dowd, Patrick Thomas
Downey, Jermyn
Driscoll, M. Louise
Duffy, Mary Elizabeth
Early, Duward,
Engler, Eber
Fitzgibbons, Edna
Fitzgibbons, Elizabeth Julia
Foote, Helen McCall
Foss, Anna D.
Fox, Harriet Jane
Freeman, Earl
Frick, Elizabeth V. V.
Garris, Theresa Elizabeth
Gesner, Richmond H., Reverend
Giles, Helen F.
Glassford, Marion
Glynn, Pearl Mitchell
Goodfellow, Hazel Valeta
Grant, Belle Goodwin
Graves, Paul
Grimes, Hazel I.
Hadley, Flora Enid
Hahner, Caroline Roosa
Hall, E. Gertrude
Hall, H. Agnes
Halpin, Kathleen
Hammecker, Evelyn Marie
Handley, Teresa A.
Hanely, Lieutenant Joe R.
Harris Arlean Lillian
Heil, Ella
Heil, Fritz
Helmer, Kathryn May
Hennessey, Kathryn
Hilbert, Mildred Virginia
Hinman, Esther Amelia
Hoag, Harry E.
Hoffman, Augusta M.
Hogan, Mary Ursula
Holbrook, Leslie A.
Hopkins, James Everson
Hunt, Marion
Hunt, Virginia
Innes, Alice Mary
Irwin, Private Joseph
Jamison, Mary Louise
Jennings, William Irving
Jibson, Frederick J.
Joyce, Alecia R.
Judd, Albert G., Reverend
Judson, Ada M.
Kelly, Kathrine Alma
Knack, Lauretta Hugo
Lanzendorf, Amelia F.
Larson, Ray
Lawrence, Margaret Lloyd
Lewis, Gladys A.
Liddle, Henrietta Marcellua
Lillis, Catherine Frances
Lockart, Elizabeth D.
Looker, Maud Bartlett
Loughrey, Evelyn
Loveless, Mary Louisa
MacDonald, Naomi Ada
MacDougall, Alice H.
MacIntyre, Mabel Adele
Mack, Margaret C.
Macksey, Marion B.
Marten, H. Madelyn
McAndrew, Marjorie
McBurney, Isabelle Scott
McCarthy, Frances Gertrude
McDonald, Marie Frances
McGrath, Irene Winifred
Melvin, Katherine
Melvin, Lelah Mae
Metcalf, James
Mettler, Clara M.
Miller, Bessie L.
Miller, Ruth B.
Murphy, Sara Geraldine
Myers, Amelia
Mylchreest, Mona Helen
Mylott, Katherine A.
Nellist, Ethelyn Rae
Northrop, Irene Adela
Noyes, Richard Arthur
O'Brien, Arlene Marie
O'Hara, Kathleen Marguerite
Oates, Helen M.
Parr, Ida M.
Payne, Phyllis D.
Pearl, Caroline G.
Penney, Helen Marion
Picken, Helen Catherine
Plantz, Nina
Poorman, Alethia
Powers, Agatha Margaret
Pritchard, Esther Elizabeth
Pullen, Bonita Violet
Putnam, Eleanor
Qumiby, Carola
Rainey, Mary
Ranger, Margaret Elizabeth
Reed, Iva Mae
Riggs, James G.
Robinson, Bessie A.
Robinson, Ruth Mildred
Rogers, Victorine M.
Roney, Ruth H.
Rossiter, Doris
Russell, Helen C.
Ryan, Loretta Mae
Scheutzow, Margaret
Schufelt, Elsie
Severance, Lena Hill
Seymour, Helen M.
Shannon, William Joseph
Shea, Genevieive Agnes
Sheahan, Hazel M.
Shoen, Harriet H.
Shurr, Harry
Simmons, Teresa
Sinnamon, Caroline V.
Skelton, Ruby Elizabeth
Smith, Doris Richmond
Smitt, Pearl
Southgate, Alice
Stevens, Pearle Marion
Stewart, Anna Alice
Stewart, Ella M.
Still, Grace L.
Stone, Lucy Juliette
Stowell, Merrick
Sweeney, Veronica Mary
Sweet, Thaddeus C.
Thurston, Lorena Gillette
Trainor, Mary Cecilia
Tullar, Frank Harvey
Turner, Margaret Eloise
VanDeusen, Mary A.
VanWyck, Anna S.
Walker, Raymond G.
Wallace, Helen E.
Waugh, Ella V.
Webster, Imogene
Welcher, Margaret
Wells, Dorothy
Wells, Hulda Quimby
Wilder, Frederick
Woods, Winifred J.
Workman, Frederick L.
Wright, Alice
Young, Jane E.
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
1918 Oswego State Normal and Training School Commencement program. A list of graduates and participants has been added to the People Search Terms tab. ( eng )
Summary:
June 23, 1918 ( eng )
Summary:
June 24, 1918 ( eng )
Summary:
June 25, 1918 ( eng )
Summary:
Tri-fold. Fair condition. Stained on cover, fold in the middle, fragile. ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:1918 Commencement Program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0073 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events