Citation
1923 Oswego State Normal & Training School Commencement program

Material Information

Title:
1923 Oswego State Normal & Training School Commencement program
Creation Date:
June 1923
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1920s
Class Officers
Elementary Teachers' Course
Industrial Teacher Training Course
Kindergarten Course
Kindergarten Primary Course
Normal Life Certificates
Normal School Orchestra--New York--Oswego
Kindergartens
Oswego State Normal and Training School--New York--Oswego
Rites & Ceremonies
Alfred, Paul L.
Allen, Louise Allen
Anderson, George W.
Bailey, Marion A.
Bell, Helen Louise
Benedict, Harold S.
Benton, Roderick
Bigelow, James E.
Boofer, George W.
Borden, Jay Adelbert
Brosemer, Mary I.
Bunville, Hattie I.
Burke, Helen Alice
Burns, Homer Robert
Byrne, Ruth Kinsett
Cahill, Lawarence M.
Cahill, Lawrence M.
Cahill, Lillian G.
Carey, Robert Emmett
Carmody, John E.
Cartwright, Alice
Cartwright, Alice M.
Caton, Ursula B.
Chisman, Bess
Claus, Clinton W.
Clifford, Leonard T.
Cloonan, Howard W.
Connor, Frances A.
Cook, Benjamin J.
Coote, Julia Elizabeth
Copeland, John M.
Cornell, Edna
Crabtree, Thomas
Croley, James D.
Cullinan, P. W.
Curtiss, Frances Sylvia
Czirr, Karl H.
Dailey, Ethel
Daley, George F.
Dearborn, N. H.
Denn, Susie E.
Dodge, Martha B.
Dolph, Vern
Donovan, Helena A.
Dotterer, Ellen Mary
Dowd, Katherine
Drumm, Florence Katherine
Durham, Zelma M.
Dutcher, Grace M.
Dwyer, Eleanor F.
Entwistle, Frances L.
Esseltine, John F.
Farrell, Frank
Feeney, Patrick H.
Fernalld, Frances Bessie
Fesselmeyer, William T.
Fish, Madora B.
Foster, Lloyd L.
Galbraith, Anna Josephine
Ganey, Mary A. B.
Gardner, Gladys E.
Gates, Genevieve
Geilig, Gertrude B.
Gesner, Richmond H., Reverend
Gill, Charles A.
Gleason, James H.
Goodwin, Mary E.
Grimes, John D.
Hair, Marie
Halligan, Grace L.
Halligan, Martha Belle
Halligan, Verda
Hanifin, Katherine
Harper, Lawson G.
Harrington, Milton D.
Hawkins, Grace B.
Hawley, Cora M.
Hawley, Cornelia R.
Hayes, Alice E.
Heilig, Marian Virginia
Hendricks, Stanley R.
Henrick, Raymond E.
Hept, Madalyn G.
Hevner, Jessie Charles
Hogan, Howard
Horning, Dorothy May
Horton, Gladys D.
Houle, Homer J.
Howard, Doris V.
Howard, T. F., Reverend
Hughes, Agnes Regina
Hughes, Ella M.
Hurd, Evelyn S.
Hutchins, Mildred
Hyde, Zelma I.
Jackson, Thelma Margaret
Jerrett, Clara H.
Johnsen, Alan, Mrs.
Johnston, Genevieve
Kane, Alice Margaret
Keefe, Jennie A.
Keller, Marie
Kelly, D. J., Dr.
Kelly, Joseph M.
King, Evelyn L.
King, Katherine F.
Knight, David E.
Krum, Earl E.
LaFave, Mildred M.
Larrabee, Mildred
Latour, Harold
Leary, Anna A.
Lewis, Anne Elizabeth
Lillie, John B.
MacDonald, Harold J.
Madigan, Hazel Marie
Mangeot, Mary Katherine
Mangus, Paul R.
Manwaring, Anita
Marsden, Helen Y.
Martin, Marion E.
McBride, Herbert R.
McCarthy, Clare G.
McCullock, Anna M.
McCullough, Anna Collins
McHale, Alada
McHale, Alada M.
McKenna, Katherine R.
McKenna, Laura
McKeon, Helen
McNally, Rosanna
Merry, Alice Neva
Merry, Helen Dorothy
Mills, Evelyn M.
Milne, Ruth Isabel
Moore, Charles F.
Moore, Marjorie E.
Mullin, Vesta Mary
Mulvihill, Joseph P.
Nichols, Elnora Lucille
Nichols, Helena
Nichols, Mabel Frances
O'Brian, John D.
O'Hara, Eileen F.
O'Mara, Mary E.
Oates, Mildred Catherine
Osborn, M. Estella
Palmer, Lillian Pearl
Paltz, Lauretta M.
Parr, Helen E.
Partridge, Vera Elizabeth
Payne, Doris D.
Phelps, Ruth Marguerite
Phelps, Ruth Y.
Phillips, Edna
Piez, Richard K.
Potter, Helen I.
Powers, Glenn A.
Quain, Julia Catherine
Quesnel, Karl A.
Raab, Fred O. E.
Randall, Helen
Reed, Marjorie Helen
Reed, Mary Evelyn
Reeves, Flossie M. Smith
Reynolds, Robert S.
Riker, Grace A.
Roark, Margaret Anna
Rockwood, Edith M.
Rood, Lois E.
Rose, Helene K.
Rounds, Bertha L.
Rowlingson, Thelma Adelaide
Scheutzow, Arthur E.
Schofield, William M.
Schuler, Richard J.
Scullion, Rosanna
Sharp, Frances Arletta
Shaver, Richard
Shea, Francis G.
Shear, Genevieve L.
Sherrill, Flora Frances
Smith, Charles E.
Smith, E. Turner
Smith, Elizabeth L.
Stenson, Donald E.
Stevenson, Emily G.
Stryker, Harriet T.
Tabolotti, Stephanie M.
Tallcott, Ellen Augusta
Thomas, Lona Iola
Tice, Laura A.
Tivnan, Helen Louise
Tullar, Neva M.
Turner, R. Emmett
Turner, Robert Emmet
Upcraft, Grace D.
Van Wirt, Marian Ina
VanVechten, Harriet
Vercrouse, S. Lucy
Voorhees, Maria Helen
Wallace, Florence M.
Walls, Mary Alice
Walrod, Raymond J.
Walsh, Rose A.
Watson, Anna Elizabeth
Welden, Lena Mae
Weston, Marie Hester
Wheeler, Ellen Hall
Whitney, Doris F.
Williams, Delia N.
Williams, Emma Marian
Williams, Orrin E.
Wills, Myrtis S.
Winchester, Rev. M. J.
Wood, Doris E.
Woodruff, Frances
Woods, Harold J.
Wright, Mary T.
Yager, Anna K.
Zimmer, John W.
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
1923 Oswego State Normal and Training School Commencement program. Includes Baccalaureate Service, Junior Reception, Principal's Reception, Senior Banquet, and Commencement. There are handwritten numbers in the margins of the lists of graduates. ( eng )
Summary:
A list of participants and graduates has been added to the People Search Terms tab. 4 leaves. ( eng )
Summary:
June 1923 ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:1923 Commencement Program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0077 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events