Citation
1928 Oswego State Normal School Graduation Exercise program

Material Information

Title:
1928 Oswego State Normal School Graduation Exercise program
Creation Date:
June 20, 1928
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1920s
Commencement Excercises
Grammar Course
Grammar School Graduates
Industrial Teacher Training Course
Intermediate Course
Kindergarten-Primary Course
Normal School Orchestra--New York--Oswego
Professional Elementary Certificate
Special Classes for Exceptional Children
Oswego State Normal School--New York--Oswego
Rites & Ceremonies
Abbott, Gertrude
Adrean, Katherine Elizabeth
Albin, Norman S.
Attwood, Edna L.
Axtell, Mary Anna
Baker, Mildred J.
Barclay, Anna Marie
Barlow, Alice A.
Barnes, Harriet Scruton
Benson, Walter A.
Bertrand, John H., Jr.
Bird, Benjamin
Bird, Howard D.
Bishop, Eleanor
Bonacci, Joseph
Bracy, George Emerson
Bradley, E. Louise
Broome, Reginald
Brown, Charles A.
Brown, Gerald
Brown, John E.
Burch, Mae Katherine
Burkard, Otto J.
Buske, David F.
Byer, Ida Marie
Cahill, Ethel Elizabeth
Cardot, Otis Bryan
Carey, Ethel Shirley
Carr, Lila Videll
Christian, Thomas E.
Chrysler, Gladys
Chrystal, Catherine Louise
Church, Walter DeWitt
Clayton, Munroe
Cochran, Freda Harriett
Colburn, Ruth Cora
Cole, Everett A.
Collins, Francis
Colvin, Mattie Pearl
Coonan, Helen Louise
Cooper, Webb A.
Cosgrove, Mildred Catherine
Cowell, Marion Frances
Critz, Verne W.
Davis, Margaret Esther
Davis, William M.
DeGelleke, Stuart Lee
Delaney, Esther M.
Delaney, Sarah Margaret
DeSantis, Thomas J.
Donahue, Helen Susan
Donovan, Helen M.
Donovan, Mary Agnes
DuBois, Paul
Durfey, Carlton, D.
Ecker, WInslow V.
Ellsworth, Donald
Elwell, Rosalie L.
Failing, Harold A.
Fawdry, Dorothy Marheta
Fish, Arleigh F.
Fitzsimmons, Helen Louise
Flack, Pearl G. Larrabee
Flanders, J. K.
Fowler, Minnie
Fox, Irma Grace
Fox, Mary Luella
Freeman, Gertrude Laurette
Gallagher, Mary Ethel
Garlick, Emma Comins
Geer, Lola Mae
Getman, Lynn Charles
Gillette, Edward C.
Glassford, Mary A.
Gleason, Helen Alecia
Goettel, Hilda Elizabeth
Goodier, Olive Rider
Grogan, Jeannette Mary
Haas, Fred M.
Harrington, Louise Genevieve
Hart, Duane D.
Hartigan, Esther I.
Haven, Thelma Estelle
Hawley, Wallace C.
Hennessey, Katherine Elizabeth
Hennessey, Mary Louise Long
Hibbard, Arthur B.
Hill, Alice E.
Hill, Katherine Anne
Hill, Mark R.
Hopkins, Charles Archibald
Hornibrook, Eleanor Isabella
Howland, Ella C.
Howlin, Mary Elizabeth
Hoyt, Harriet Ada
Hulbert, Ira A.
Humphrey, Reece J.
Ingamells, Manette Lucille
Ingersoll, Robert W.
Izyk, Elsie Dorothy
Karsh, N. Margaret
Ketcham, Hubert
Kinney, Helena Veronica
Knapp, Luella Orphelia
Lane, Millie Esther
Langan, Esther Louise
Lanning, Anna Jean
Laudise, Rocco A.
Lavonier, Mary A.
Leary, Katherine E.
Libby, Marion
Lloyd, Barbara Janet
Longley, George, Jr.
MacLennan, Margaret Alice
Mahaney, Margaret M.
Mahaney, Merton J.
Mahannah, Agnes Esther
Marcellus, Bertha Leona
McCarthy, Ralph
McConnell, Earnest C.
McGee, John T.
McHenry, John S.
McNulty, Gertrude
Moore, James A.
Moore, John E.
Mullen, Catherine Mary
Mulvihill, Clare Katherine
Myers, Charles E.
Neidhart, Nelson Louis
Nelson, Anna May Edwards
Nestorson, Martha Sofia
Nicholas, Liberty
O'Brien, Charles Joseph
O'Connor, Frank H.
Oliver, Robert W.
Orzeck, Lena A.
Otis, Anna Isabel
Ottman, Elsie Virginia
Palmer, Reverend Lowell H.
Parish, Iva Michael
Park, Joseph C.
Parker, Lyle Elisha
Parkhurst, Helen Elizabeth
Payne, Thomas L.
Pelin, Frederick A.
Peters, Frederick Vincent
Peters, Irving John
Piez, Richard K.
Powers, Charles Raymond
Quigley, Mary Elizabeth
Reese, Alice Olga
Richardson, Edwin P.
Riley, Margaret M.
Riley, Mary Ellen
Riley, Ruth Gertrude
Roden, Paul J.
Sayre, Leon Harris
Scanlon, Joseph John
Schilling, Catherine Elizabeth
Schneider, Margaret Agnes
Scott, Ethel Louise
Seager, Wayne George
Segal, Mary G.
Sergeant, Mabel Grace
Serow, Catherine Louise
Shaffer, Elaine G.
Sharpe, Helen Gertrude
Siembar, Bertha V.
Simon, Elizabeth Woodall
Sivers, Charles T.
Sivers, Henry R.
Sleeter, Charles
Smith, Harry A.
Snyder, Sylvia Mary
Southworth, Hazel Eleanor
Steinfeldt, Harold W.
Stokes, Irene Catherine
Storto, Louise Lucia
Sturge, Dorris Metcalf
Sturge, Gordon Whitney
Sullivan, Jane Conway
Sykes, Richard Eddy, Dr.
Tanner, Ruth Adams
Thomas, Edmund L.
Todaro, Rosalie Theresa
Todd, Kenneth F.
Turner, Dorothy Florilla
Vacca, Nicklas A.
Wade, John
Wallace, John Walter, Jr.
Walrod, Genevieve Evelyn
Watson, Fannie Pauline
Weller, Gladys Mary
Weston, Marion Frances
Wheaton, Mary C.
White, Frances Thelma
White, Ruth Louise
Wiggins, Alice Aurilla
Wise, Marie L.
Wright, Carrie Hale
Wright, Olga Edweina
Yandow, Earl J.
Youmans, Mildred Helen
Young, Harold A.
Zelenko, William
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
1928 Oswego State Normal School Graduation Exercise program. 4 leaves. A list of participants and graduates has been added to the People Search Terms tab. ( eng )
Summary:
June 20, 1928 ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:1928 Graduation Exercices

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0083 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events