Citation
June 1929 Oswego State Normal School Graduation Exercise program

Material Information

Title:
June 1929 Oswego State Normal School Graduation Exercise program
Creation Date:
June 18, 1929
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1920s
Commencement Excercises
Grammar Course
Grammar School Graduates
Industrial Teacher Training Course
Intermediate Course
Kindergarten-Primary Course
Professional Elementary Certificate
Special Classes for Exceptional Children
Kindergartens
Oswego State Normal School--New York--Oswego
Rites & Ceremonies
Ager, Pearle H.
Agne, Maynard C.
Albin, Elizabeth Wood
Allen, Elizabeth I.
Allen, Stuart
Andrews, Harriette E.
Appleton, Mary Vivian
Ash, Dorothy Anne
Babcock, Edward J.
Baker, Cora May
Baker, Paul F.
Bardeschewski, Grace L.
Bastian, Olive
Batchelor, Joseph
Batchelor, Ruth E.
Beach, Ella Mae
Beadle, Newton
Beale, Harriett Maria
Beeman, Regena E.
Benkert, Elizabeth Anna
Besenfelder, Joseph B.
Blakeslee, Clayton W.
Bockeno, Grace C.
Bowe, M. Madelyn
Bradford, Charles Alfred
Brady, Helen Frances
Brauksieck, Stella Elizabeth
Brooks, H. Kenneth
Brown, Doris Irene
Brown, Mary Alice
Bundy, LaVerne H.
Burke, Catherine Julia
Bush, Alfred D.
Bush, Nelson J.
Butler, Florence A.
Chandler, J. Philip
Chateau, Kathleen Eleanor
Clark, Grace Josephine
Clark, Muriel Kathleen
Clayton, Mildred P.
Clayton, Orvel
Cobb, Rena Riley
Cole, Clarence F.
Collins, Joan Mary
Costa, Philip A.
Cunningham, Mary Louise
Danielson, William F.
Davies, Hugh Robert
Dean, Isabel
Dean, Isabel Jane
Delaney, Ella
DeLisle, Frances H.
Dewey, Virginia A.
Doherty, Genevieve Jones
Dolbear, Helena Emily
Donovan, John William
Doty, Marian E.
Doul, Frank
Draper, Della J.
Edmonds, Inez Powers
Emerick, Carol J.
Emmons, Katherine Jane
Fannan, Veronica E.
Fanning, Ann Elizabeth
Farley, Mary Agnes
Farrell, Catherine Winifred
Fenske, Florence May
Ferguson, Alfred I.
Finnan, Veronica
Finnerty, Gerald
Fisher, Carl F.
Flagg, Earl V.
Fletcher, Nellie Ann
Flint, Charles W., Dr.
Flynn, Evelyn L.
Forster, Lillian R.
Fowler, Paul W.
Fralick, Helen E.
Fransisco, Ora
Friedman, Louis B.
Gay, Charles D.
George, Mitchell Gerald
Giebel, Marjorie
Gillette, Louise C.
Goodrich, Marion Alda
Gordon, Solon F.
Goss, Julia Kathryn
Granger, Mabel C.
Grant, Edgar J.
Grasberger, John J.
Gregway, John Lawrence
Griffin, Joseph F.
Guendel, Dorothea H.
Hadlow, Elmer G.
Halleran, Patricia
Hallock, Homan G.
Hallock, Walter W.
Ham, Olive M.
Harper, Mildred I.
Harper, Ruth Mary
Hartman, Dorothea Elizabeth
Hawks, Burt Daniel
Hewitt, Hazel Frances
Hickey, Anastasia Julia
Higby, Willis O.
Hill, Florence Mary
Hill, Gardner C.
Hoeltje, Herbert F.
Holmes, Dorothy E.
Horstmann, August R.
Hoskan, Christian B., Jr.
Hourigan, Loretta Anna
Hurlbutt, Kenneth Churchill
Irwin, Lillian A.
Ives, Albert Franklin
Izyk, Elsie D.
Jackson, Harold H.
Jeffers, M. Gwendolyn
Jensen, Dorothy May
Johnson, Richard Burdette
Jones, Richard Thomas
Kehoe, William Lawrence
Kernan, Eva Cecelia
Kernan, Mary
Kerrigan, Genevieve
Kittlel, Marion Agusta
Lamb, Kathlyn Genevieve
Lawrence, Marian Janette
Leadley, John G.
LeFaivre, Lucy Frances
Lewis, Genevieve Allen
Lieb, Robert T.
Lipsie, Ruth P.
Little, Erma Natalie
Long, Grace I.
Looney, Howard Frederick
Lytle, Marshall R.
MacMaster, Francis
Mansfield, Margaret Elizabeth
Matteson, Louise Madelyn
Matteson, Raymond A.
McBridge, Mary Frances
McCarthy, Frederick A.
McCaw, Thompson Reed
McCormack, Helen K.
McCracken, Lester
McGrath, John E.
McKay, Nan
McNett, Zilphia Marie
Moyer, Edna Catherine
Mullin, Robert J.
Murray, Francis D.
Nagle, Cyril J.
Needham, Marjorie Josephine
Nipper, Frances L.
Nixon, Helen Cecelia
Northrop, Adelbert
Noyes, Chester H.
Noyes, Gertrude Olivia
O'Brien, Harry Lawrence
O'Mara, Mary Margaret
Oliver, Mary Catherine
Paluch, Anthony
Pettigrew, Elizabeth Frances
Piez, Richard K.
Pitcher, Doris Emma
Poole, H. Elwin
Power, Andrew T.
Putnam, Eleanor M.
Reese, Wilhelmina
Remland, Herman P.
Rice, Thomas Lawrence
Rider, Thelma Regina
Riggs, James G.
Ringland, Breen
Robarge, Elizabeth
Roemer, Helen Gertrude
Rogen, Gerald J.
Rose, Helen Edna
Rowe, Alberta Frances
Rowe, Reatha L.
Rundell, F. Newton
Schaffer, John F.
Scoville, Mary Virginia
Scruton, Robert E.
Searow, Joseph H.
Seymour, Josephine Ruth
Shultz, Harold F.
Sikes, Florence Julia
Sinnamon, Lynwood D.
Smith, Carl H.
Snyder, Mary D.
Snyder, Shirley L.
Stanley, William E.
Stephens, Edna Marguerite
Stets, A. Natalie
Stevenson, Ruth Baker
Stoke, Raymond C.
Stone, N. Gilbert
Street, George S.
Sutliff, Ellen Minerva
Sutliff, Grace Katie
Taylor, Harold J.
Taylor, William F.
Tracy, C. Vada
Van Tassel, Raymond
Van Wagner, Carleton
Vi Vier, Reverend Walter A.
ViVier, Frances Irene
Wade, Richard
Walpole, Robert C.
Washburn, Mildred M.
Weatherston, George
Weaver, Gertrude P. Lenton
Weiss, Alice Elizabeth
Wenner, C. Glenn
Westcott, Thelma Arliene
Westover, Stanley L.
Whitcomb, Harold
White, Eleanor Elizabeth
Wilder, Frederick F.
Wilkins, Wilson F.
Wise, George E. E.
Woodall, Adelaide N.
Wright, Beatrice Louise
Wright, Franklin James
Wright, Pauline
Youngs, Bertha Arbell
Youngs, Edith M.
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
June 1929 Oswego State Normal School Graduation Exercise program. 4 leaves. A list of participants and graduates has been added to the People Search Terms tab. ( eng )
Summary:
June 18, 1929 ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:June 1929 Graduation Program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0085 ( accession number )
Classification:
town of schroeppel

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events