Citation
June 1930 Oswego State Normal School Graduation program

Material Information

Title:
June 1930 Oswego State Normal School Graduation program
Creation Date:
June 18, 1930
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1930s
Commencement Excercises
Grammar Course
Grammar School Graduates
Industrial Teacher Training Course
Intermediate Course
Kindergarten-Primary Course
Special Classes for Exceptional Children
Kindergartens
Oswego State Normal School--New York--Oswego
Rites & Ceremonies
Abell, Eugene
Allen, Dawn
Allison, Roger
Andrus, Josephine
Anthony, William Frederick
Askew, Doris
Avery, Warren B.
Baker, George Gordon
Baker, Margaret I.
Baker, Marion
Bareham, Jack R.
Barner, Frederick C.
Barney, Doris
Bartlett, Marion
Bassette, Helen
Belanger, John
Bell, George Warren
Benson, Margaret
Berger, Lester C.
Besha, Ella
Bibbens, Doris
Bird, Dorothy
Blum, Allamay P.
Blum, Pauline J.
Bockeno, Grace
Bond, Elizabeth
Bowman, Helen N.
Bracy, Isabel
Brittain, George T.
Brooks, Charles L.
Brubacher, Dr. A. R.
Brunot, Minnie
Burch, Mildred
Burkart, Margaret
Burns, Marjorie
Burns, Williard
Caavellier, Nan
Carlton, Harold O.
Carney, Mary Louise
Carroll, Dorothy
Cassabona, Basil
Caton, Kathryn
Chabon, Martin
Clark, Harry
Clark, Helen
Clark, Laura
Cloonan, Eileen
Clowe, Oliver W.
Cochrane, May T.
Coe, Mary Bernadette
Cole, Lucille M.
Congdon, Ada
Cook, Kenneth G.
Cook, Ruth
Corregan, Ethel L.
Corrigan, Patricia K.
Cowley, Arthur Greer
Cox, Verner
Croley, Helen
Cusack, William E.
Daley, Virginia E.
Davis, Jean Bradner
Davis, Marjorie
Dawes, Jeannette
De Rosier, Ruby
DeLeeuw, Arthur Michael
Dewey, Virginia
Dewine, Charles
Dewine, Rosemary M.
Dexter, Elpha L.
Dexter, Richard George
Dicke, Robert Louis
Dickinson, Betty
Donahue, Alice
Doull, Alma
Drury, Alice
Dunn, Faustina
Edries, Joseph P.
Elizabeth, Thompson
Fallesen, Gordon
Farnell, Mabel
Fee, Emma C.
Felt, Corleen H.
Ferrara Carl A.
Ferris, Elizabeth
Finan, Eileen
Finegan, Daniel
Finnerty, Margaret
Fitzgibbons, Rosemarion
Fitzsimmons, Mary Louise
Flanders, Dr. Jesse K.
Forward, Merrilene
Fosdick, Mary
Fournier, Eleanor M.
Fowler, Doris
Frost, Robert Morford
Fuller, Eva
Furniss, Gordon W.
Galvin, Mary
Gardner, Martha I.
Getman, William Wayne
Giddings, Ruth
Gleason, John Francis
Gleason, Magnus C.
Goewey, Dorothy
Gold, Benjamin
Gordon, DeEtta
Gorman, Mary
Gosier, Lester
Goss, Catherine
Graves, Herbert S.
Greene, Evelyn D.
Hakes, Avis
Halsey, Charlotte S.
Harris, Bruce Raymond
Hawley, Laura
Haws, William Eugene
Helmer, J. Harry
Herrlich, Henrietta
Higby, Willis
Hill, Estella
Hough, Dorothy M.
Houlihan, Alice
Howland, Laura
Hubbard, Arthur
Jennette, Hubert E.
Jewell, Virginia
Jocabs, Emma
Jones, Eletha
Jones, Elizabeth
Karpinski, Vanda
Keeliher, Mary
Keener, William Robert
Kelly, Helen
Kent, Marjorie
Kenyon, Edna
Kenyon, Ethel L.
Kerns, Bertha M.
Killenbec, James K.
Kimber, Janice
Knopp, Leonore R.
Kosoff, Sadye
LaFortuna, Mayme
Lamachia, James
Larkin, Pauline
Lathrop, Mack Erwin
Latta, Madge
LeRoy, William George
LIbby, Francis I.
Lieber, Howard
Loomis, Ada
Lux, Mary
MacDermott, F. W., Reverend
Macksey, Katherine
Mahaney, Carl
Mannigan, Dermott
Manwaring, Gerald
Marshall, Robert
Matthews, Marie
Mayer, Girard Robert
Maynard, Ruth A.
McAndrew, Dorothy
McBride, John
McCann, Wesley E.
McCarthy, Fred M.
McCarthy, Louise V.
McCarthy, Mary A.
McCormack, Mary
Meyer, Arthur A.
Miller, Helen B.
Miller, Olive
Moore, Merton
Moore, Mildred A.
Morrison, Myrtle
Munger, Elizabeth
Murphy, Delores M.
Murray, Raymond
Newell, Beatrice W.
Newstead, Courtney G.
Nichols, James A., Jr.
Park, Jane H.
Park, Joseph C.
Parker, William A.
Peach, Katherine
Penniman, Freda
Perry, Muriel
Pethybridge, Hannah
Phillips, Carrol Huntley
Piez, Richard K.
Pitcher, Helen
Post, Helen
Powerll, Clarence Francis
Proschel, Leonard E.
Prosser, Ernest E.
Punkett, Dorothy
Quigley, LeRoy J.
Quirk, Marie
Rakov, Harold
Reed, June
Reilly, Kathryn M.
Reynolds, J. Edward
Rice, Edward
Richardson, Velma E.
Ricke, Eugene Edward
Roche, Mary
Roden, Helen M.
Rombach, Beatrice
Rotsell, Francis W.
Rourke, Madalin
Russ, Evarett Ira
Saisselin, Alfred K.
Scanlan, Mary
Schad, Joseph A.
Schickling, Patricia
Scott, Shirley F.
Scoville, Corinne
Sheffield, George Benson
Shoemaker, Richard L.
Simmons, Gertrude
Skinner, Merle
Smith, Margaret F.
Smith, Margaret F.
Starks, Donald Alfred
Stearns, Mary Louise
Steinfeldt, Harold W.
Stell, Marie
Stephenson, Alice
Stock, Sydney Thomas
Strong, Henry
Sullivan, Isabel
Thomas, Mary
Todd, Lois B.
Touror, Madora
Tourot, Minnie
Tovey, Sarah E.
Tucker, Marie
Van Auken, Grace A.
Van Delinder, Melvin
Vault, Vera
Vincent, Clifford C.
Vinkey, Marjorie
Walker, Harold W.
Wall, Ivabelle
Wallace, Helen
Wallace, Vera
Walpole, Rhea
Warner, Lester N.
Weatherston, Gertrude C.
Weill, David
Weitsman, Benjamin
Wemes, Neva
Westcott, Dorothy
Whiting, Francis Leland
Williams, Marion
Willmarth, Paulene
Wood, Ann C.
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
June 1930 Oswego State Normal School Graduation Program. 4 leaves. A list of participants and graduates has been added to the People Search Terms tab. ( eng )
Summary:
June 18, 1930 ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:June 1930 Graduation Program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0086 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events