Citation
1935 Seventy-Fourth Oswego Normal School Commencement program

Material Information

Title:
1935 Seventy-Fourth Oswego Normal School Commencement program
Creation Date:
June 11, 1935
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1930s
Certificates for Teaching Special Classes of Exceptional Children
Commencement Excercises
General Elementary Teachers Course Three-Year Diploma
Industrial Arts Course Four-Year Diploma
Industrial Arts Course Three-Year Diploma
Normal School Orchestra--New York--Oswego
Permanent Professional Elementary Certificate
Special Classes for Exceptional Children
Oswego State Normal School--New York--Oswego
Rites & Ceremonies
Adams, Charles Henry
Alger, Virginia G.
Allen, Dorothy M.
Aulisi, Alfred Hannibal
Bailer, Helen M.
Baker, Natalie Bernice
Balch, Ward H.
Bannigan, Vincent William
Barnard, Annie Laurie
Beard, Clifford John
Becker, Julia S.
Besig, Kathryn Anne
Betts, Emmett A.
Bittel, Antoinette Ellen
Bloomquest, Najla
Bond, John David
Bortle, Ada M.
Bowen, Mildred Louise
Bracken, Harold Watts
Breen, Helen Florence
Briggs, Earl Frederick
Brown, Charles Arthur, Jr.
Brownell, Alice V.
Burke, Virginia A.
Buskey, Eleanor Grace
Caffin, Milton D.
Calhoun, Walter J., Jr.
Campney, Donald Edward
Carey, Rachael Anne
Carrington, Mary Louise
Chatterton, Neil E.
Clancy, Lawrence, III
Clark, Bertha M.
Cleary, William Henry
Cloonan, Thomas Kenneth
Close, Margaret Elizabeth
Comins, Miles E.
Cortese, Bertha L.
Coston, Frances Murice
Cullinan, Mary Kathleen
Cuyler, Ruth K.
Daly, Berniece Louise
Davern, Jeremiah J., Reverend
Davidson, Virginia Ellen
Davies, Marion Elizabeth
DeGroot, Frederick Herman
Delaney, Francis Henry
Dexter, Edward B.
Dickinson, Laura A.
Dietrich, Rosalyn M.
Dinsmore, Catherine Agnes
Dixon, Mildred Grace
Doull, Glen S.
Duckett, Gertrude E.
Duke, William, III
Fallon, Helen Elizabeth
Fanning, Leslie Raymond
Fitzgerald, Margaret C.
Flagg, Helen N.
Forsyth, Howard J.
Fralick, Robert William
Freeman, Ruth Inez
Fry, Elmer C.
Fuller, Kenneth
Galbraith, Jack Dalrymple
Geisel, M. Lucille
Gero, Frances Louise
Gleason, William Joseph
Goodman, Sidney J.
Goodness, Pascal Irving
Graham, Donald K.
Gregway, Cal Patrick
Griffen, Grant Burr
Griffin, Gerald William
Guernsey, Marion Agnes
Haden, Helen Wilsey
Halicy, Eugene T.
Hall, Monica
Harrison, Lyle H.
Hayner, Robert Edger
Heath, Margaret Leslee
Henderson, Mary M.
Hinkel, Frances Margreth
Hobbie, Richard Hayes
Holmes, Edith Isabell
Hopkins, Martha Elizabeth
Hoppins, Helen Frances
Horne, Margaret Fraser
Horton, Barbara Lucile
Horton, Mildred Johnson
Houser, Flossie V.
Howard, Dorothy V.
Howe, Evada Marion
Hubbard, Laura Coralin
Hubbard, Marion Florence
Hurley, Myrtle Potter
Huss, William Edward
Jenson, Bentley Howard
Johnson, Vera Rice
Keagle, Donald M.
Kelleher, Margaret Irene
Kelsey, John Newton, Jr.
Kent, Lee Hamilton
Keysor, Statira Vinita
Kiley, Mary Florence
Kleinstein, Arthur
L'Hommedieu, Charles Robert
Lancaster, Nedra G.
Lang, Ella Euretta
Lanphear, Aleatha M.
LaRobardiere, Elam Clara
LaVine, Marion S.
Lawrence, Marie A.
Leo, Sadie Virginia
Luczycki, Joseph J.
Lux, Margaret Almina
Lyeth, Harry Arthur
Lynch, Francis M.
Madey, John James
Marshall, Marjorie
Mazar, Mary Harriet
McAndrew, William
McCann, Stanley Earl
McCormack, Irene Catherine
McGee, Frances Arlene
McLenithen, Paul S.
McSweeney, Margaret M.
Meyers, William Lewis
Michaelson, Sidney
Mitten, Frances Kirwan
Montgomery, Robert Harry
Mulcahey, Dorothy R.
Mulligan, Robert Edward
Nemier, Gertrude Elizabeth
Neville, Pauline M.
O'Connor, Francis W.
Oram, H. Edward
Park, Joseph C.
Perry, Anna Ethlyn
Phillips, Stanley A.
Piez, Richard K.
Place, Verona A.
Ploeser, Alfred Tennyson
Presley, Ellen Elizabeth
Pronevitch, Fannie
Putnam, Hilda Genevieve
Quigley, Ann Louise
Rancier, Bernice L.
Reamore, Lois M.
Reed, Dorothy L.
Remisovsky, Anna Irene
Reymore, Doris Nettie
Roberts, Philip H.
Rockwell, John Conroy
Roden, Frederick William
Ross, Charles Allen
Sadlowski, Wadsworth H.
Sawyer, Ruth Cora
Schneider, Catherine Agnes
Schuler, Albertine L.
Schwartz, Harold H.
Scruton, Dorothy Jean
Sheldon, Ray D.
Sizer, Henry S., Reverend
Smith, Charlotte Elizabeth
Smith, Emogene M.
Smith, Lucinda Evelyn
Somers, Mary Eileen
Stecher, Julius G.
Steitler, Greta Evaline
Stephenson, Mary Hoffmire
Stets, John Carl
Stevens, Beatrice E.
Sullivan, William James
Summerville, Margaret L.
Swetman, Ralph W.
Taylor, Florence Evelyn
Tebeau, Agnes
Terminella, John
Treis, Charles J.
Tubbs, Audrey Irene
Turner, Mildred
Van Alstyne, Thelma M.
Van Auken, Grace Louise
Van Oot, James
Vedder, Ross John
Wagner, Howard Myron
Walker, Warren A.
Wallace, John W.
Warner, H. Elizabeth
Warren, Everett E.
Weiner, Bluma Beryl
West, Golda Ruetha
White, Wesley Dale
Whitlock, Nancy M.
Wikoff, William Ames
Wilke, Clara L.
Woehr, Frederick Albert
Woodard, Myrtle E.
Wright, Miriam Raasch
Zuck, Shirley E.
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
1935 Seventy-Fourth Oswego Normal School Commencement program. Bifold. A list of participants and graduates can be found in the People Search Terms tab. ( eng )
Summary:
June 11, 1935 ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:June 1935 Graduation Program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0096 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events