Citation
1941 Oswego Normal School Commencement program

Material Information

Title:
1941 Oswego Normal School Commencement program
Creation Date:
June 9, 1941
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1940s
Commencement Excercises
General Elementary Course--Three-Year Diploma
Industrial Arts Course, Bachelor of Science in Education
Oswego State Normal School--New York--Oswego
Rites & Ceremonies
Abramson, Godfrey Gunnar
Bailey, Bernard J.
Barbolt, George Carden
Blann, H. John
Brigham, Annette
Brooks, Benjamin B.
Burke, Joseph C.
Burnham, Garfield Porter
Castaldo, Samuel C.
Chatterton, Catherine
Cole, Harry Reynolds, Jr.
Collins, Mary Elizabeth
Cook, Harvey L.
Cooke, Edwin J.
Craner, Harry N., Jr.
Culnane, Charles John
Dahlstrom, Joseph Ernest
Demas, Ralph, Jr.
Drazek, Stanley Joseph
Eckler, Wendell C.
Edson, Kenneth M.
Ellsworth, William Frederick
Farrell, Austin C.
Finkeldey, Frederick Edwin
Fitzgerald, William Hart
Fox, Bernard F.
Furman, Hazel Faye
Gadwood, Mary Ann
Gambell, Horace
Gazlay, John Hart
Gelb, David
Giambo, Dominic
Gluckman, Rayfield
Green, Raymond David
Griffiths, William, Reverend
Hall, Lola Mary
Hanley, Joe R.
Hastings, James R.
Hennessey, John M.
Henry, Wilber Edward
Higgins, Rita Mary
Hopkins, Robert Maxson
Hornbake, Evelyn
Hughes, Thomas C., Jr.
Jackson, Robert Austin
Jonas, Harold William
Joyce, John WIlliam
Kazer, Robin W.
Keeney, Ruth Mae
Kilbourne, Fred MacDaniels
Kingsley, G. Gordon
Kiola, Dorothy
LaBahn, Warren C.
Lacher, Sidney Joseph
Langworthy, Robert S.
Lehner, Alwin Frederick
Lockwood, John L.
Maharay, George S.
McCarthy, Reverend John
Millard, James Wallace
Miller, Harold Elvin
Moroney, Marie C.
Oldenborg, Robert Herman
Oskay, William Frederick, Jr.
Parker, Margery Irene
Piez, Richard K.
Pink, Francis Albert
Pisarri, Gennaro T.
Porter, Elizabeth Louise
Poulakis, Peter Jon
Privateer, George Joseph
Rathburn, Leon Ward
Rider, Peter K.
Ritter, Joseph A.
Robinson, William O.
Rockwell, William A., Jr.
Rosenberg, William
Ruckdeschel, John Adam
Rumont, Stanley Peter
Ryan, John James
Sagneri, Joseph F.
Salton, Jack Elliott
Scales, Caroline L. G.
Schmitt, Marshall Langdon
Shattuck, Edward Albert
Stevens, James S.
Stone, Jeanette Arnetta
Struwing, Roy E.
Swetman, Ralph W.
Taylor, Burney John
Tintera, William Joseph, Jr.
Tolmie, Smith W., Jr.
Upcraft, Mary Ellen
Valentine, Robert Frank
Williamson, John Rogers
Witka, Frank J.
Wolf, Irene Everett
Yaple, Irving D.
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
Oswego Normal School. Eightieth Annual Commencement program. Bifold. Also includes two tickets to the 10:00 a.m. ceremony. ( eng )
Summary:
June 9, 1941 ( eng )
Summary:
A list of participants and graduates has been added to the People Search Terms tab. ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:1941 Commencement program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0110 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events