Citation
1949 Oswego State Teachers College Commencement + Baccalaureate programs

Material Information

Title:
1949 Oswego State Teachers College Commencement + Baccalaureate programs
Creation Date:
June 12 -13, 1949
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1940s
Bachelor of Education Degree--Oswego State Teachers College--New York--Oswego
Bachelor of Science in Education Degree--New York--Oswego
Commencement Excercises
Cots
Industrial Arts
Mary E. Laing Scholarship,--Oswego State Teachers College--New York--Oswego
Sheldon Memorial Organ--New York--Oswego
Oswego State Teachers College--New York--Oswego
Rites & Ceremonies
Abrahamson, Cheryl
Alden, Beverly Rae
Allen, Carl C.
Andriette, William Rudolph
Appleby, William Francis
Armet, Eleanor M.
Arnold, Paul Edwin
Ayers, Sid
Babcock, Robert Joseph
Baillargeon, Jarvis Henry
Baker, Elbert Hall, III
Baldwin, Carol Lucille
Beardslee, Anne Dowdle
Berger, Donald Leroy
Beyea, Herbert Frank
Beynon, Lee J., Jr.
Billington, Joan Olive
Bond, F. Ellen Burgess
Boomer, Harold S.
Boyd, Maurice O.
Boyd, Sheldon R.
Brault, Frances Mitten
Breda, Egidio Santo
Brown, Charles Arthur, Jr.
Brust, Norman
Buff, Sylvia Shirley
Burditt, Chester D.
Buske, Ralph Walter
Byrns, Beatrice E. Stevens
Carl, Joseph Thomas
Carlen, Vincent Carl
Carr, Dorothy Patricia
Carr, John Eugene
Carroll, Barbara Louise
Castiglia, Albert
Catalano, Sophie Sarat
Cavallaro, Frank Michael
Cavanaugh, Alfred E.
Chapman, Corabelle
Chieco, Phillip Joseph
Christen, Roy Alfred
Citriniti, Dominic F.
Cokely, Elmer Paul
Cole, Ronald G.
Connal, Robert Pearson
Connor, Charles H.
Coon, Ruth W. S.
Cortese, Louis Joseph
Counts, Lois Carolyn
Coward, Charles John
Crabtree, Wendell Beeby
Crane, Norma Yancey
Cross, Richard Allen
Daly, William Joseph
Darrow, Dean Paul
Day, John Harris
Deans, Priscilla Margot
DeBelles, Ralph I.
DeSandre, John Louis
DeSantis, Thomas Willard
Devine, James Richard
Dougherty, E. Fred
Doyle, Elaine Theresa
Drake, Douglas K.
Dunn, William F.
DuPont, Marie Aura
Easterbrook, Charles Eugene
Eastman, Edward Rex, Jr.
Eggleston, Thelma June
Eisdorfer, Norman
Eldridge, Clifton A.
Ellis, John Robert
Elzer, Charles Frederick
Engdahl, Arthur John
Esposito, Amelia Ann
Evans, James S.
Evers, William
Farmer, Frances Isabelle
Farrington, Charles James
Feeney, Ann Theresa
Finkel, Nathan Benjamin
Finter, George A.
Forster, June Carroll
Foster, Sydney F.
Frani, Louis Joseph
Friedenbach, Raymond
Gaffield, Jack E.
Galbo, Theresa M.
Gallo, Anthony Francis
Gallo, Lorona G.
Garlick, Emma S.
Gero, Frances Louise
Gifford, John Arthur
Gilpatrick, Robert Libby
Godden, Albert Ira
Goldman, Frank
Goldwater, Joseph A.
Gorman, Agnes Turverey
Gorman, Mary Josephine
Gorton, Shirley Ann
Gossoo, Isobel Katherine
Gray, Donald B.
Graye, Seymour H.
Griesbach, Phyllis E.
Gruschow, Lewis Charles
Guiliano, Nicholas Michael
Hahn, Gladys Anna
Harris, Clarence E.
Hart, Jean Margaret
Hartmann, Edwin A.
Hatch, James Eugene
Hatch, Ralph G.
Hayden, Thomas J.
Henderson, Betty Jean
Henderson, Edward David
Hergenhan, Arthur W.
Herres, Gloria Meriam
Herres, Robert William
Hildebrandt, Rhoda S.
Hill, Royal F.
Holzman, Benjamin Ira
Horton, Ellen Katherine
House, Eva Donovan
Howlett, Alfred H.
Howlett, Marilyn C.
Hurley, Margaret O'Toole
Hyvonen, Raymond John
Ingrassi, Anthony Salvatore
Innocent, Harold Brown
Izzo, Theresa Eleanor
Izzo, William Alfonso
Jaeger, George Fred
Jones, Robert William
Joyce, Francis Richard
Joyce, George Francis
Katz, Barbar Ann
Kehr, Frederick William, Jr.
Kelly, Arthur Francis
Kelly, Helen Rose
Kemp, James Willis
Kenealy, Alice Mary
Kern, Arthur Matthew
Kettel, Elizabeth Jane
Kidd, David J.
King, Edwin H.
Koegel, Friedel Bertha
Koenig, Herman James
Komendarek, Edwin J.
Kovac, Catherine Elaine
Kowalski, John
Kratz, Norma Eileen
Kurkus, Edward Henry
Lagoe, Wilfred Joseph
Lambert, Dudley A., Jr.
Lang, Hans Henry
Laundree, Raymond Howard
Leddon, James Edward
Leighton, Bertha Kranz
LeRoux, John Joseph
Leudemann, George H.
Lieneck, Arthur Frederick
Lindroth, Shirley Marie
Linger, Russell Herman
Lipschitz, Florence
Lockwood, Richard Edward
Long, James Vincent
Longo, Benjamin Joseph
Loucks, Harry J. F.
Lupa, Bertha Jane
Lupa, Martin Xavier
Lyons, Cherie F.
Lyons, John Canfield
Lyons, Robert Edgar
MacDonald, Willard Edward
Mack, Edward Albert
Mack, William, Jr.
Maguire, Charles Francis
Maloney, Eleanor Anne
Mangefrida, Joseph A.
Marsh, Dorothy Pearl
Marsters, Richard Alexander
Martins, Percy Joseph
Matzke, Donna Fae K.
McCrea, James Leslie
McCurdy, Earle C.
McDonald, Margaret Campbell
McKinstry, Clarence Robert, Jr.
McLaughlin, Charles Francis
McWilliams, Robert Andrew
Measeck, Kenneth L.
Meiskin, Milton
Meyer, Dorothy Irene
Miller, Adolph Frederick
Miller, Arthur William
Miller, Thomas R., Dr.
Mondello, Joseph Peter
Moran, Manuel
Morrison, Helen Elizabeth
Morton, Dolan J.
Muldoon, Doris Webber
Muller, Richard Ernest
Mulvey, May Frances
Munn, Marilyn Joyce
Munson, Edward Dorn
Murphy, Betty Herrington
Murphy, John Edward
Murray, Joseph Stephen
Murray, Luella March
Mylslivecek, Edward Martin
Nalbandian, Edward
Neilson, Betty Gene
Nelson, Mae Hulda
Nicholson, Robert Llewellyn
Nudd, Alfred H.
Nuessle, Donald Arthur
O'Leary, Paul Martin
O'Mara, Ann Elizabeth
Oarksford, Fred Roger
Olmstead, Barbara Jane
Page, Donald William
Palmer, Edward Phillip
Paolillo, Arline Frances
Parker, John Howard
Parry, Clarence
Pascucci, Edward Anthony
Paul, Harry Ethelbert
Pauley, George Donald
Pease, Charlotte Atkinson
Pecheone, Carmen Carl
Peckham, Jane Caroline
Pelava, Donald Robert
Penpeck, Jane
Perkins, Warren George
Persley, Philip Grey
Peter, Helene Lisette
Petrie, Jack Calvin
Phillips, Mark George
Phillips, Martin
Philo, Letitia
Picht, Norman Bernard
Pienkowski, Edmund
Pienkowski, Edmund William
Pierce, Rodney Wheaton
Plantz, John B.
Plinz, Wendell Robert
Plog, Lawrence Theodore, Jr.
Putnam, Thomas Edward
Quaid, Edward G., Reverend
Quick, Joseph Paul
Quinlan, James Alty
Ray, Edward Bernard
Ray, Elaine Marie
Reynolds, Madeleine Sullivan
Reynolds, William Sterling
Rice, Harvey M.
Richardson, David Harold
Riddell, Sarah L. Gill
Rideway, Nellie Thompson
Ripley, Ellen Joyce
Roy, Henry W.
Rubin, Alma Adele
Ruckersfeldt, Gertrude C.
Saikin, Mary Florence
Saikin, Ralph George
Sass, Arthur Harold
Saunders, Samuel Philip
Scala, Gina M.
Seeley, Vernon D.
Segal, Albert Joseph
Seiden, Mildred Laura
Seifried, Donald Edward
Sicker, Herman E.
Simches, Gabriel Gregory
Sivowitch, Jacob, Rabbi
Sluter, William RUssel
Smith, Beverly Ann
Smith, James Henry
Sommella, Anthony R.
St. Clair, Hazel
Stets, Ann Katherine
Stevens, Kathryn E.
Stevenson, Ruth B.
Stockton, Muriel Anita
Stone, Robert Paul
Swetman, Ralph W.
Swinyer, Kinsley Norman, Jr.
Tanner, Coral William
Taylor, Albert James
Tebeau, Agnes
Terwilliger, Donald Richard
Thieme, Eberhard
Timke, August Charles
Tobin, Lyial A.
Tully, Bettejane Louise
Tyler, Earl George, Jr.
Unckless, James K.
Urciuoli, Louise M.
Valentine, Guido Louis
Vanca, Edward Vincent
Vomacka, John William
Walker, William Sherman
Ward, Dorothy Phillips
Wax, Ira
Weisman, Lillian
Welch, James William
Welch, Veronica Manion
White, Otis M.
Wilcox, Dorothy Grace
Williams, Alfred H.
Williams, Charles Douglas
Wolf, Lloyd Harold
Wood, Antoine Parks
Woolschlager, Theodore P., Jr.
Wyman, Gladys I.
Yerman, Myrtle Lucy
York, John J.
Yost, Henry Albert
Zerrahn, Carl William, Jr.
Zurek, Jane E.
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
Eighty-Eighth Oswego State Teachers College Commencement program. Bifold ( eng )
Summary:
Baccalaureate Sermon program. (6" x 9") ( eng )
Summary:
June 12, 1949 ( eng )
Summary:
June 13, 1949 ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:1949 Baccalaureate program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0118 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection
College People and Events

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text