Citation
1920 Oswego State Normal & Training School Commencement program

Material Information

Title:
1920 Oswego State Normal & Training School Commencement program
Creation Date:
June 25, 1920
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
1920s
Diplomas
Allen, J. Gilbert
Atwood, Dorothy
Bennett, Gertrude Catherine
Berlanstein, Sadie
Blount, Bess
Bough, Mary Ethel
Boughton, Helen M.
Bougie, James Albert
Bridgman, Herbert L.
Burns, Kathryn Frances
Carey, Margaret Carey
Casey, Julia
Clancy, Helen Theresa
Clark, Cecilia
Clark, Janet E.
Coe, Dorcas M.
Collins, Virginia Broatta
Cramer, Robert
Crehan, Margaret Marie
Czirr, Reinhold B.
Dailey, Helen L.
Davidson, Isabel E.
Della Sorte, Angelina Mary
Dennler, Florence
Donovan, William Gerald
Dowd, Lura
Dowdle, Mary Cecelia
DuBois, Charlotte Eugenia
Dunn, Katherine M.
Dutcher, Carrie M.
Finley, John H.
Fuller, William
Gardner, Erma Julia
Gardner, Mary Adelaide
Gaul, Henry Leslie
Gleason, Wayne
Grant, M. Florence
Graves, Donald
Green, Florence K.
Harmon, Barbara
Harrigan, Loretta Irene
Hart, Ellen Asenath
Hearn, Frances B.
Heilig, Helen Josephine
Hilton, Helen Estelle
Hoffman, Ellen D.
Holly, Grace Evangeline
Howard, Edna I.
Jacobs, Charles
Jansen, Marion Huston
Kellogg, Katherine
Kenefic, Mary E.
Kent, Ruth
King, Edwin
Klock, Cleore A.
Koenig, Carrie H.
Lamson, Harold
Lockwood, Clifford
Lyke, Mary Agnes
Mackin, Alice Eleanor
Mahoney, Harold J.
Mahoney, Lillian A.
Martin, L. Mae
McCloskey, Hazel Marie
McNamara, Jane L.
Miller, Bernice Kirke
Miller, Fletcher Harry
Miner, Lois
Morey, Susan B.
Murphy, Lila G.
O'Brien, Agnes Marguerite
O'Brien, Grace E.
Orton, Hazel V.
Oswald, Anna Louise
Paden, Lysle C.
Penney, Margaret Louise
Peterson, Harriet Newell
Peterson, Pearl Olmstead
Phelps, John Ralph
Phelps, Marjorie L.
Phillips, Olive
Poucher, Margaret Jane
Pulley, Ruth G.
Quigley, Grace Ann
Quigley, Mary Helen
Radley, Verna M.
Reed, Lillian
Rice, Frances Louise
Rice, Olive
Ringland, Joseph
Robinson, Gertrude E.
Roda, Frank C.
Rose, M. Irene
Roskamp, Louise A.
Routcliffe, Lucille
Rubin, Frieda
Rupracht, Helena J.
Samsel, Beatrice Jane
Schleich, George
Schnoop, Mildred Earl
Schwartz, Dorothy
Skahan, Gertrude Alice
Spaulding, Eva Elliott
Steele, Reverend Samuel W.
Summers, Eva Marguerite
Sworts, Olee May
Turner, Margaret Virginia
Turner, Murial Winifred
Tyler, Marian A.
Upcraft, Raymond
Van Riper, Evelyn Amelia
Veley, L. Hermoine
Waggoner, Lillie May
Walders, Hugh D.
Watson, Lucille Alberta
Weigelt, Marcella M.
Welch, Helen M.
Woodward, Marjorie
Wright, Mary Elizabeth
Genre:
Program
8: Communication Artifact ( nmc )
Documentary Artifact ( nmc )

Notes

Summary:
Oswego State Normal and Training School Commencement program. ( eng )
Summary:
June 25, 1920 ( eng )
Summary:
Photocopy. Original is in 2003.027.0001 ( eng )
General Note:
CAPTION:1920 Commencement Program

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0134 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
Commencements
PastPerfect Object Collection