Citation
1961 SUNY College of Education Commencement program

Material Information

Title:
1961 SUNY College of Education Commencement program
Creation Date:
June 11, 1961
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
Aa, Thelma
Abrahamsen, Jean
Acevedo, Martin
Albright, Douglas Edward
Allen, Roger Francis
Ambrozy, William Richard
Anderle, Marilyn
Arnold, Grace W.
Arthur, Joyce Mary
Baggett, John Joseph
Baker, Elizabeth M.
Baldini, Ellen Roberta
Baldwin, Stuart Douglas
Beimel, George Frederic
Belcher, Joanne Christine
Bender, David Lee
Bender, Gail Marie
Benwell, Ronald
Bergendorf, June Mildred
Bettinger, Donna Irene
Bilello, Frances Evelyn
Bird, Carol Myra
Black, Wilbur Barry
Block, Sheila
Boily, Robert Roger
Bovee, Melvin Maxwell
Brandes, Patricia Mills
Brandow, Valorie Frances
Brauner, Marion B.
Brennan, Judith Ann
Briggs, Margaret Ruth
Brining, Dorothy Ruth
Brining, Robert Lloyd
Bristol, Cora S.
Broderick, Irene Marie
Brown, Carolyn Grace
Brown, William S.
Buell, Marjorie Jean
Bundy, David Thomas
Burdekin, James Edward
Calentano, Marie
Cali, Mary Ann
Calvacca, Concetta Margaret
Camesano, Philomena
Cammilleri, Maria Louise
Canale, Michael Anthony
Capossela, Joseph John
Carboni, Angelo Francis
Carpenter, Cleveland Benjamin
Charles, Sandra Curtin
Checchi, Anthony C.
Chengerian, Judith
Churgin, Myrna Ann
Clancy, Helena Anne
Claps, Paula-Vee
Clearwater, Ruth Julia
Cleary, William Henry, Jr.
Cliff, Charlene Lucille
Coling, Jerome Frank
Collins, Constance Mary
Cook, Virginia Louise
Cooke, Lloyd Melville
Cooper, Robert Chadwick, Jr.
Cooper, William Philip
Corona, Robert John
Costello, James Frederick
Cotsonas, Allan Thomas
Craver, Linda Anne
Crisafulli, Miguel Joseph
Crisafulli, Patricia Ann
Dale, Doris J.
Davis, Dorothy K.
De John, Marie Catherine
Dean, Deanna
DeBerardinis, Loretta Marie
DeFilippp, Philomena Pauline
Demerio, William Daniel
Dickey, Mary Louise
Dodds, Robert Weeks
Dow, R. Caryn
Downs, Carol Ann
Driscoll, Judy Ruth
Dunn, William T.
Dutcher, Richard Allen
Egbert, Julie Ann
Emerson, Jean Chase
Emerson, Mary Elizabeth
Engelke, Glenn C.
Ennis, Leslie George
Ephriam, John
Eyre, Arthur Everett, Jr.
Fender, Thomas, Jr.
Filardi, Louis Stephen
Finkelstein, Arlene M.
Finocchiaro, Janet Barbara
Fischer, Elaine Baker
Fiske, Edith Allene
Flaherty, Joan Marie
Flaherty, Thomas Francis
Folnsbee, June Mathilda
Fowler, Paul Wayne
Fraboni, Helene Ann
Fraioli, James Joseph
Frappier, Edmund L., Jr.
French, Beatrice DeStephen
French, Janet Cecilia
Friedman, Sydelle Honey
Fry, Judy Marie
Fuhlbrugge, Linda Lola
Gaebler, Rhoda Ray
Gainen, Myrna Simra
Gale, Dorothy Ann Warren
Gardner, Catherine Urso
Garno, Edward Neil
Geers, Robert Richard
Getman, Nancy Catherine
Giglio, Marguerite Antoinette
Gilmartin, Mary C.
Ginsberg, Beth Joan
Glaccum, Robert Aloysius
Goodman, Jennifer Beth
Goodrich, Sandra Louise
Gorman, Arlie Frances
Gover, Douglas
Gover, Douglas Alfred
Gowds, John Peter
Griff, Rebecca Ann
Griffin, Barbara Ann
Guihan, Thomas Arthur
Hallerman, Carole J.
Halstead, Marilyn Louise
Hamlin, John Easton
Harke, Alan Francis
Harmon, Stephen Ira
Harrigan, Nancy Joan
Haven, Edward Kingstad
Heafy, Patricia Ann
Hettner, Barry N.
Higby, Winifred Ida
Hill, Leon Rexford
Hill, Patricia Louise
Hoffman, James Walter
Holland, Joan Carole
Hort, George Arby
House, Eleanor L.
Howard, Erwin Stephen, Jr.
Hughes, Carol Ann
Huntoon, Margaret Elizabeth
Iacuzzi, Joseph John
Isaacs, Jeffrey D.
Isaacs, Shelda Rich
Israel, Everett Nelson
Jamelske, Dorothy Jean
James, Charles Peter
Jason, Raymond Paul
Jenkins, Mary Lou
Jenner, Catherine Marie
Johnson, Judith Kay
Katz, Linda May
Kelly, Barbara Margaret
Kelly, Margaret Rose
Kelly, Michael John
Kerr, Brenda Lee
Kestenis, Beverly Ann
Kieffer, Una Rita
Kirkpatrick, Lois
Kirschner, Natalie Yvette
Kleitz, Barbara Ann
Kling, Walter Carl
Kothe, Noel
Kranz, Gerald Garrett
LaMotta, Maria C.
Lampman, Frederick Donald
LaPolt, Andrew Valentine, III
LaPre, Nicholas Joseph, Jr.
Lasowski, Phyllis Marie
Launsback, Charles Albert
Laurin, Richard L.
LaVeck, Beverly Ann
Leahy, Ann Frances
Learned, Jessie Lounsbury
LeBeck, Janice Anne
Lefkowitz, Frances
Lisewski, Anita Louise
Lonergan, David Carroll
Lunman, Sandra Gail
Luteran, Kathleen Ann
Magnuson, Mary Fowler
Maraviglia, Raymond Anthony
Maru, Ralph John
Masera, Emil Dominick
Mathewson, Mathias
Maybee, Gary Sherman
Maywalt, Catherine Rowe
McCarthy, Ellen R.
McCaw, Russell Lewis, Jr.
McKinney, Joan Patricia
Mein, Lynda Amelia
Messer, Philip Beault
Michel, Marilyn Gertrude
Milam, Robert Price
Miller, Raymond A.
Mitchell, Joseph
Mizgala, Stephen
Morse, Harold Eugene
Moulton, Deanna Marie
Mudge, Robert Tracey
Murphy, Paul D.
Myers, Arthur Eugene
Mykland, Linda Julie
Nagy, Marilyn Anne
Natale, Ralph John
Nellenbach, Donald Joseph
Noyes, Julie Ann
O'Dell, Henrietta Marie
O'Neil, Michael Frederick
Paddock, Charles Peter
Pattat, Barbara Elaine
Paulsen, Marbeth Hirsch
Pearce, Betty Connors
Pecora, Catherine Josephine
Penoyer, William Wayne
Phillips, Walter Frank
Pidel, Mary Catherine
Place, Marietta Ruth
Plyter, Elaine Phyllis
Polo, Blossom
Powell, Kenneth Ernest, Jr.
Pratt, Sheila M.
Ratcliffe, Lenore E.
Read, Betty Lee
Reed, Roberta Anne
Reisch, Dorothy Clara
Rey, Durwood Alan
Richardson, James Rogers
Ridgeway, James Nolan
Riffanacht, Nancy Lee
Rogers, Jeanne Althea
Ronald, Donald Jacob
Rossbach, Chris
Rowlee, Louise Lucinda
Rubenstein, George Greene
Ruf, Jean Georgette
Russell, Walter Harold
Russo, Frances Mary
Russo, Samuel Joseph
Sacco, Norma E.
Salerno, Barbara Ann
Salvi, Robert Richard
Scarpelli, Henry Frank
Scherz, Margaret Ann
Scheutzow, James Harold
Schiller, Kenneth Lewis, Jr.
Schmidt, David Lincoln
Schneider, Robert Allen
Scott, Patricia Ann
Seminatore, Santo Joseph
Seymour, Ford C.
Shank, John Raymond
Shaw, Frances Harvey
Sherman, John King
Sideris, Constance Chris
Silfer, Ronald Carl
Silver, Bernice Nedda
Simandjuntak, Rondang Marthin
Simon, Robert K.
Smervik, Grace Laila
Smith, Charles Louis
Smith, Dennis Michael
Smith, Seymour Charles
Sponable, Lawrence John
Stanley, Robert Roy
Steenbergh, Harold F.
Stefanishyn, Charlotte
Stevenson, Robert M., Jr.
Stonger, James Allen
Stopher, Emmett Carson, III
Summerville, Ruth Margaret
Sweeney, Richard Neal
Sweeting, Charles Henry
Switzer, Eileen Frances
Tacke, Catherine Helen
Talcott, Alice Marie
Taylor, Anne Elizabeth
Terns, Jytte Christensen
Tolley, George S., Jr.
Tompkins, Richard David
Tormey, Anne Audrey
Van Amerongen, Edward Garritt
Van Antwerp, David Casper
Van Antwerp, Margaret Wagner
Van Buren, Marianne Gokey
Van Scoyk, Marie E.
Van Tassel, Jonkheer
Van Wie, Joan Elea
Veri, Clive Chester
Vervoort, Mary Lou
Vignato, Warren Joseph
Villar, Louis H.
Vittorio, James Vincent, Jr.
Von Esch, George Francis
Walker, Jean
Wall, Patricia Johst
Warchalaski, Norma C.
Warnes, Fred Joseph
Webb, Blayne Edward
Weckstein, Stanley Martin
Welch, Martin Edward
Wellott, Andrew E.
West, Margaret Susan
Wetzold, Helga Margaret
Wheeler, John Marshall
Williams, Sandra E.
Witte, Robert F.
Witte, Susan Lowell
Woodruff, Martha Pask
Worthington, Diane K.
Wright, Doris Marie
Wylie, Barbara Ann
Wyman, Joseph Arthur
Yezer, Elliott
Genre:
Program

Notes

Summary:
State University of New York, College of Education, Oswego. Sunday, June 11, 1961, 2:30 P.M. Campus Field ( eng )
Summary:
One Hundredth Commencement program. Class of 1961. ( eng )
Summary:
Tri-fold program includes: ( eng )
Summary:
SUNY Board of Trustees ( eng )
Summary:
College Council at Oswego ( eng )
Summary:
Agenda ( eng )
Summary:
Processional, Paul W. Rogers, organist ( eng )
Summary:
Presiding, Dorothy M. Barclay, College Council ( eng )
Summary:
The Star Spangled Banner ( eng )
Summary:
Invocation, Reverend Robert Hall ( eng )
Summary:
Commencement Adress, John H. Fischer, Columbia University ( eng )
Summary:
Presentation of Candidates for Degrees, Charles S. Turner ( eng )
Summary:
Conferring of Degrees, Foster S. Brown ( eng )
Summary:
Presentation of Diplomas ( eng )
Summary:
Presentation of Awards ( eng )
Summary:
Miriam C. Gladding, Certificate of Merit, Elementary Education ( eng )
Summary:
Peter C. Furnari, Certificate of Merit, Industrial Arts Education ( eng )
Summary:
Mary C. Austin, Distinguished Alumnus Award ( eng )
Summary:
Alma Mater ( eng )
Summary:
Benediction, Reverend John A.W. Kirsch ( eng )
Summary:
Recessional ( eng )
Summary:
List of candidates for Master of Science Degrees ( eng )
Summary:
List of candidates for Bachelor of Science Degrees ( eng )
General Note:
STATUS:OK

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0135 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
Commencements
PastPerfect Object Collection

Downloads

This item is only available as the following downloads:


Full Text