Citation

Material Information

Title:
SUNY @ Oswego Commencement program
Creation Date:
May 20, 1989
Materials:
Paper

Subjects

Genre:
Program

Notes

Summary:
128th Commencement program ( eng )
Summary:
Class of 1989 ( eng )
Summary:
State University of New York at Oswego ( eng )
Summary:
Saturday, May 20, 1989 ( eng )
Summary:
Romney Field House ( eng )
Summary:
3 copies ( eng )
Summary:
14 pp ( eng )
Summary:
Includes: ( eng )
Summary:
SUNY Board of Trustees list of members ( eng )
Summary:
SUNY Oswego College Council list of members ( eng )
Summary:
Retiring Faculty ( eng )
Summary:
Nevart Boghosian ( eng )
Summary:
Constance H. Bond ( eng )
Summary:
Hugh G. Burritt ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. John F. Etherington ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Norman B. Gordon ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. William S. Hanks ( eng )
Summary:
John W. Mincher, Jr. ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Lewis B. O'Donnell ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Mario D. Rabozzi ( eng )
Summary:
Gubbi S. Sachidanandan ( eng )
Summary:
Lois Stolp ( eng )
Summary:
Robert M. Sullins ( eng )
Summary:
Readers ( eng )
Summary:
Yvonne Petrella ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Vernon Tryon ( eng )
Summary:
Mark Cole ( eng )
Summary:
Marcia Moore ( eng )
Summary:
Trumpeters ( eng )
Summary:
Janine Brown ( eng )
Summary:
Klaus Metz ( eng )
Summary:
Thomas Mallon ( eng )
Summary:
Joseph Scott ( eng )
Summary:
Morning Ceremony ( eng )
Summary:
Division of Professional Studies ( eng )
Summary:
Afternoon Ceremony ( eng )
Summary:
Division of Arts and Sciences ( eng )
Summary:
Participants: ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Cheryl Bartholomew ( eng )
Summary:
Howard Gordon ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Bruce Lester ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Carlton Salvagin ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. William Wait ( eng )
Summary:
William Lundy ( eng )
Summary:
Mr. James R. Wassenaar ( eng )
Summary:
Debora Ann Beegan ( eng )
Summary:
Bernie G. Henderson ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Joseph F. Grant ( eng )
Summary:
Stanley Gosek ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Herbert Van Schaack ( eng )
Summary:
Reverend James P. Lang ( eng )
Summary:
Patricia Klein ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Stephen L. Weber ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Donald R. Mathieu ( eng )
Summary:
Laurie A. Onufer ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. F. Elizabeth Moody ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. C. Thomas Gooding, Jr. ( eng )
Summary:
Elizabeth Auleta ( eng )
Summary:
Lawrence Fuller ( eng )
Summary:
Kathleen Macey ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Terrence Hammill ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Paul Wilbur ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Kathryn Martin ( eng )
Summary:
Mary Loe ( eng )
Summary:
Reverend Mary H. Lee-Clark ( eng )
Summary:
Dr. Paul J. Morman ( eng )
Summary:
Gerald A. Mastrianni ( eng )
Summary:
Linda Syrell ( eng )
Summary:
Julie M. Dasans ( eng )
Summary:
Karen M. Colucci ( eng )
Summary:
Lists of candidates for degrees. ( eng )
Summary:
Inserted in one of the programs is a six-page afternoon ceremony Division of Arts and Sciences ceremony directional for participants. Includes specific direction throughout ceremony, seating assignments, order of proceesional and automobile assignments. ( eng )
Summary:
Also inserted in a hand-drawn ceremony map with seating and bleacher locations, platform and ramp locations, public seating, senior seating and faculty seating. ( eng )

Record Information

Rights Management:
All applicable rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier:
2005.004.0170 ( accession number )

OswegoDL Membership

Aggregations:
PastPerfect Object Collection