LDR |
|
03135nrm^^22007933a^4500 |
001 |
|
PPOB000882_00001 |
005 |
|
20170604151401.0 |
006 |
|
m^^^^^o^^^^^^^^^^^ |
007 |
|
cr^^n^---ma^mp |
008 |
|
170604n^^^^^^^^xx^nnn^^^^^^^^o^^^^neng^d |
024 |
7 |
|a 2005.004.0144 |2 accession number |
245 |
00 |
|a 1968 SUNY College of Arts + Science at Oswego Commencement Program |h [electronic resource]. |
520 |
3 |
|a State University of New York
|
520 |
3 |
|a College of Arts and Science at Oswego
|
520 |
3 |
|a Commencement Program
|
520 |
3 |
|a 107th Commencement
|
520 |
3 |
|a Class of 1968
|
520 |
3 |
|a Sunday, June 2, 1968
|
520 |
3 |
|a 2:30 P.M.
|
520 |
3 |
|a Romney Field House
|
520 |
3 |
|a 2 copies
|
520 |
3 |
|a Program includes:
|
520 |
3 |
|a State University of New York Board of Trustees members' names list
|
520 |
3 |
|a SUNY College @ Oswego College Council members' names list
|
520 |
3 |
|a Order of the Procession --
|
520 |
3 |
|a Grand Marshal and Mace Bearer
|
520 |
3 |
|a Senior Marshals
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Arts and Sciences Candidates
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Elementary and Secondary Education Candidates
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Industrial Arts Education and Technology Candidates
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Vocational Technical Education Candidates
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Graduate Studies Candidates
|
520 |
3 |
|a Faculty and Adminstration
|
520 |
3 |
|a Platform Party
|
520 |
3 |
|a List of Honors Students' names
|
520 |
3 |
|a Processional Marche Heroique
|
520 |
3 |
|a Pomp and Circumstance
|
520 |
3 |
|a Trumpet Voluntary
|
520 |
3 |
|a The National Anthem
|
520 |
3 |
|a Invocation - Reverend J. Murray Elwood, Newman Center Chaplain
|
520 |
3 |
|a Charge to Graduates - George M. Penney, Chairman, College Council
|
520 |
3 |
|a Presentation of Candidates for Degrees - J. Sherwood Dunham,
|
520 |
3 |
|a Vice President for Academic Affairs
|
520 |
3 |
|a Conferring of Degrees - James E. Perdue, President
|
520 |
3 |
|a Presentation of Diplomas
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Arts and Sciences - Charles F. Wells, Director
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Elementary + Secondary Education - Louis V. Liev, Director
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Industrial Arts Education + Technology - Frank R. Robinson, Director
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Vocational Technical Education - Gordon G. McMahon, Director
|
520 |
3 |
|a Division of Graduate Studies - George W. Kopp, Director
|
520 |
3 |
|a Presentation of Distinguished Alumnus Award - Marshall L. Schmitt,
|
520 |
3 |
|a Specialist for Industrial Arts, United State Office of Education
|
520 |
3 |
|a Alma Mater, "Hail Oswego"
|
520 |
3 |
|a Benediction - Reverend Thomas J. Philipp, Protestant Chaplain
|
520 |
3 |
|a Recessional
|
520 |
3 |
|a List of names of masters and bachelors degree candidates.
|
520 |
3 |
|a Information regarding -
|
520 |
3 |
|a The Mace
|
520 |
3 |
|a The Medallion
|
520 |
3 |
|a The Academic Procession
|
520 |
3 |
|a The Tradition of Academic Attire
|
520 |
3 |
|a See Multimedia link for commencement program in pdf format |
533 |
|
|a Electronic reproduction. |d 2017. |f (Oswego Digital Library) |n Mode of access: World Wide Web. |n System requirements: Internet connectivity; Web browser software. |
655 |
4 |
|a Program. |
830 |
0 |
|a Oswego Digital Library. |
830 |
0 |
|a PastPerfect Object Collection. |
852 |
|
|a OswegoDL |c PastPerfect Object Collection |
856 |
40 |
|u https://digitallibrary.oswego.edu/PPOB000882/00001 |y Electronic Resource |
997 |
|
|a PastPerfect Object Collection |
The record above was auto-generated from the METS file.